LOJAYNE

Legal notices

Informations 

Site editor

Identity: WMATCH   
Legal form : SRL
Address : Eugène Plaskysquare 94 at 1030 Shaarbeek
Phone: 0489 30 32 14
E-mail : [email protected]
ECB number:  0768.722.426
VAT number : BE 0768.722.426
Competent authority : RPM Brussels

Processing policy
data collected on the site

WMATCH SRL is the data controller for the data collected on this website. You can contact us at the address [email protected] for any questions regarding this privacy policy.

Nature of data collected

While browsing, our server (hosted at LWS.FR) stores logs. This mainly consists of retrieving your IP address and the history of your requests (such as a page visit for example).

Users can provide their personal data by making a request through the contact form, the online order form or by completing a newsletter registration form.

Reason for data collection

The purpose of the server logs is to be able to detect intrusion attempts and anomalies, in order to guarantee the security of the computer system.

The information that the user enters via the contact form, the online order form or by completing the newsletter registration form is only used to respond to the user's request. When the request is commercial, and with the explicit consent of the person concerned, personal data can also be used to send mailings on subjects related to business (new service, participation in events, etc.). Personal data will only be used for these purposes.

Who processes the data collected?

DIREXION (site management company, subcontractor) and LWS.FR (hosting company, subcontractor) are the recipients of the server logs for the purpose described above. Access to the logging system is secure and supervised. LWS.FR is a subcontractor and guarantees to have put in place all the technical and organizational measures to protect data as required by the Regulation on the Protection of personal data (RGPD) which replaces Directive 95/46 / EC.

WMATCH SRL is the recipient of the information collected via the contact form, the online order form or the newsletter form for the purposes described above.

User consent

Each user is clearly informed of the uses that can be made of his personal data at the time he provides them and as described in this privacy policy.

Shelf life

Server logs are stored for a period of 24 months.

The data collected via the contact form of this site are kept for a period of 3 years. The data from the newsletter form is kept until the customer decides to unsubscribe from sending newsletters. An unsubscribe link will be systematically offered to them in each email.

Rights of data subjects

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), users have the following rights with regard to the data that WMATCH SRL collects about them:
Permission to access
Right to rectification
Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
Right to limitation
Right to portability

For any request concerning these rights, users can send an email to [email protected] with the subject of his request. WMATCH SRL undertakes to respond to this request within 15 working days.

For security reasons, for each request related to these rights, WMATCH SRL will verify the identity of the person submitting the request. WMATCH SRL will respond to the request only after positive identification.

Competent authorities for the protection of privacy

Privacy Commission
Rue de la Presse, 35, 1000 Brussels (BE)
Phone +32 2 274 48 00
https://www.privacycommission.be
[email protected]

Use of cookies

We only use technical cookies, strictly necessary for navigation on our site. We do not use statistics or marketing cookies.

About Us

Natural4you offers a range of products cosmetics et culinary having the particularity of being 100% natural and organic. Under the brand Lojayne, our products have been designed to meet people who want to take care of their body.

Logo

Informations

Social Networks

Follow us on Facebook !